T h e   H e a d l a n d    P r e s s  ™                                                              
                                                         Antiquarian,  Rare  &  Collectable  Books
                                                                      P.O.  Box  666
                                                   Old  Greenwich  CT  06870-0666  USA
 
 
 
 
                   Updated:    22  November                              Autumnal Equinox Listings                        2009 e.v.                            
 
 
       KENNETH ANGER
 
                  
 
      Anger Magick Lantern Cycle The Collected Films of Kenneth Anger | Mystic Fire Video | 1986 | VHS Videos | Volume 1: Fireworks,
      Rabbit's Moon, Eaux D'Artifice | Volume 2: Inauguration of the Pleasure Dome | Volume 3: Scorpio Rising, Puce Moment, Kustom Kar Kommandos |
      Volume 4: Invocation of My Demon Brother, Lucifer Rising | Near Fine | OP | Loosely inserted slip documents this set as a gift from Hymenaeus Beta -
      O.T.O. to Frater Achad Osher 583 - O.T.O. in the vulgar year 1986 | $345 | Item No. 681
 
 
 
 
 
  RICHARD KACZYNSKI
 
    
 
  Perdurabo | By Richard Kaczynski | New Falcon Publications | 2002 | First Edition Stated | Soft Cover | Large Format | 555pp |
                                                                     Fine | OP | $150.00 | Item No. 668
 
 
 
 
 
  JAMES A. ESHELMAN
 
 

The Mystical & Magical System of the A.·.A.·. | By James A. Eshelman | The College of Thelema | 2008 | Hardbound | Blue Cloth | Dust Jacket | New | 282pp | Illustrated | Signed and dated by Author | $193.00 | Item No. 666

                                                                                  
 
 
 
  KENNETH GRANT
 
    
 
Outside The Circles of Time | By Kenneth Grant | Starfire Publishing | 2008 | Hardbound | Dust Jacket | Black Cloth Slipcase  Edition Deluxe | New | Limited to 111 Copies Signed and Numbered by Author/s | 320pp | Illustrations | $393.00 | Item No. 667
 

 

 
   PETER GRAY

  

The Red Goddess | By Peter Gray | Scarlet Imprint | Published 07-07-07 | First Edition | Limited to 156 Hand Numbered Copies     Hardbound | White Card Slipcase | Fine | 156pp | Original Publisher's Packing, Rose Pedals and Ribbons | $549.00 | Item No. 669

 

 
MARCELO RAMOS MOTTA & ALEISTER CROWLEY

 

Thelemic Magick II | By Marcelo Ramos Motta & Aleister Crowley | Unexpurgated | Commented | D. Stone, Publisher | 1991 | First Edition Thus | Hardbound | Midnight Blue Cloth | No Dust Jacket as Issued (Custom Dust Jacket in Clear Brodart Present)| 338pp | New | $493.00| Item No. 670

 

 
 ALEISTER CROWLEY & AIWASS
 
 
 
The Book of the Law / Liber AL | By Aleister Crowley & Aiwass | N.D. | O.T.O. Grand Lodge U.S.A. | Presentation Edition          Hardbound | Red Boards | Not the Magickal Childe Edition | Compact | 111pp | New | $23.00 | Item No. 671

 

 
MICHAEL STALEY, ANDREW D. CHUMBLEY, ET AL

Starfire | Volume II No. 1 | A Journal of the New Aeon | Starfire Publishing | 1996 | Soft Cover | Large Format | 154pp | Fine $165.00 | Item No. 672

 
 
 
 
      ALEISTER CROWLEY
 
      

Liber XXI / Kling Kang King | By Aleister Crowley | Thelema Publications | 1974 | Hardbound | Blue Cloth | unnumbered edition Compact | 21pp | Near Fine | minor soiling to front cover | $145.00 | Item Number 673

 
 
 
 
     ALEISTER CROWLEY
 
                
 
  The Soul of the Desert | By Aleister Crowley | Thelema Publications | 1974 | Hardbound | Tan Cloth | Compact | 19pp | Near Fine
                                                                            $145.00 | Item No. 674
 
 
 
 
   FRATER SHIVA
 
    
 
  Inside Solar Lodge /Outside The Law | By Frater Shiva | Teitan Press | 2007 | First Edition | Limited to 418 Copies | Hardbound
                                                  Goldenrod Cloth | Dust Jacket | 183pp | New | $135.00 | Item Number 675

 

 
    MARCELO RAMOS MOTTA
 
  
 
      Hymn to Pan | Sung by Marcelo Ramos Motta | Lyrics by Aleister Crowley | Music Track by Gregory von Seewald | 2008
      The Headland  Press | Music CD | 9:34 min | New | $15.00 | Out of Print | Item No. 676 | SOLD
 
 
 
 
  STEPHEN SKINNER & DAVID RANKINE
 
   
 
   The Veritable Key of Solomon | Stephen Skinner & David Rankine | Golden Hoard Press | 2008 | First Edition | Limited to 350
     Numbered and Signed Copies | Hand bound in Half Leather and Buckram with Marbled Endpapers and hand gold stamped
     Three entirely new versions of the Key of Solomon in one volume, never before published | New | $185.00 | Item No. 677
 
 
 
 
   JAMES BLISH
 
     
 
   The Devil's Day |  By James Blish | The Easton Press | 1996 | Collector's Edition | Full Leather, Gilt Edged Pages | No jacket as
issued | Contains Black Easter, and The Day After Judgment. | True 22 kt gold accents deeply inlaid upon raised spine with Smyth sewn pages | High quality decorated end sheets and premium heavy duty boards with a sewn in satin page marker | Loosely inserted blank Bookplate along with a separate Forward by James Blish | "Distinctly Crowleyan novel" - The Aleister Crowley Scrapbook
                                                                               New | $55.00 | Item No. 678
 
 
 
 
   ALEISTER CROWLEY
 
  
 
Crowley on Christ | By Aleister Crowley | Edited & Introduced by Francis King | The C.W. Daniel Company LTD | 1974 | Hardbound | Red Cloth | Dust Cover | 232pp | Appendix De Arte Magica | Originally titled The Gospel According to St Bernard         Shaw | Near Fine in unclipped Jacket | $165.00 | Item No. 679
 
 
 
 
  ALEISTER CROWLEY
 
 
 Alexandra | By Aleister Crowley | Mandrake Press Ltd | 1991 | Limited to 350 Hand Numbered Copies | Hardbound | White Cloth |                                                        Dust Jacket | unpaginated | New | $75.00 | Item No. 680
 
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
                                                                                            To visit our Bookseller Pages please click here:
 
                                                                                          
 
                                                                                                    ~ Orders and Inquiries ~

                                                     Email Item Number/s for a price quote which will reflect shipping charges to your location

                                                                            headlandpress@thelemicmagick.com

                                                                                              Credit or debit card through PayPal

                                                                           INTERNATIONAL  ORDERS WELCOMED

                                                                                                                         

                                   |  Copyright 2008© The Headland Press  | Contact us | Use and Reproduction  |  Privacy  | Our Guarantee | Special Collections |