T h e H e a d l a n d
P r e s s ™
Antiquarian, Rare & Collectable Books
P.O.
Box 666
Old Greenwich CT 06870-0666 USA
Updated: 22
November
Autumnal Equinox Listings
2009 e.v.
Anger
Magick Lantern Cycle The Collected Films of Kenneth Anger
| Mystic Fire Video | 1986 | VHS
Videos | Volume 1: Fireworks,
Rabbit's Moon,
Eaux D'Artifice | Volume 2: Inauguration of the Pleasure Dome | Volume 3:
Scorpio Rising, Puce Moment, Kustom Kar Kommandos |
Volume 4:
Invocation of My Demon Brother, Lucifer Rising | Near Fine | OP | Loosely
inserted slip documents this set as a gift from Hymenaeus Beta -
O.T.O. to
Frater Achad Osher 583 - O.T.O. in the vulgar year 1986 | $345 | Item
No. 681

Perdurabo | By
Richard Kaczynski | New Falcon Publications | 2002 | First Edition Stated |
Soft Cover | Large Format | 555pp |
Fine | OP | $150.00 | Item No. 668


The Mystical & Magical System of the A.·.A.·. | By James A. Eshelman | The College of Thelema | 2008 | Hardbound | Blue Cloth | Dust Jacket | New | 282pp | Illustrated | Signed and dated by Author | $193.00 | Item No. 666

Outside
The Circles of Time | By Kenneth Grant | Starfire Publishing | 2008 |
Hardbound | Dust Jacket | Black Cloth Slipcase Edition Deluxe | New |
Limited to 111 Copies Signed and Numbered by Author/s | 320pp |
Illustrations | $393.00 | Item No. 667




Thelemic Magick II | By Marcelo Ramos Motta & Aleister Crowley | Unexpurgated | Commented | D. Stone, Publisher | 1991 | First Edition Thus | Hardbound | Midnight Blue Cloth | No Dust Jacket as Issued (Custom Dust Jacket in Clear Brodart Present)| 338pp | New | $493.00| Item No. 670


The Book
of the Law / Liber AL | By Aleister Crowley & Aiwass | N.D. | O.T.O.
Grand Lodge U.S.A. | Presentation Edition Hardbound | Red Boards |
Not the Magickal Childe Edition | Compact | 111pp | New | $23.00 | Item No. 671



Starfire | Volume II No. 1 | A Journal of the New Aeon | Starfire Publishing | 1996 | Soft Cover | Large Format | 154pp | Fine $165.00 | Item No. 672

Liber XXI / Kling Kang King | By Aleister Crowley | Thelema Publications | 1974 | Hardbound | Blue Cloth | unnumbered edition Compact | 21pp | Near Fine | minor soiling to front cover | $145.00 | Item Number 673
The Soul of the Desert
| By Aleister Crowley | Thelema Publications | 1974 | Hardbound | Tan Cloth |
Compact | 19pp | Near Fine
$145.00 | Item No. 674
Inside
Solar Lodge /Outside The Law | By Frater Shiva | Teitan Press | 2007 |
First Edition | Limited to 418 Copies | Hardbound
Goldenrod Cloth | Dust
Jacket | 183pp |
New | $135.00 | Item Number 675

Hymn to
Pan | Sung by Marcelo Ramos Motta | Lyrics by Aleister Crowley | Music Track by
Gregory von Seewald | 2008
The Headland Press™
| Music CD | 9:34 min | New | $15.00 | Out of Print | Item No. 676 |
SOLD
The Veritable Key of
Solomon | Stephen Skinner & David
Rankine | Golden Hoard Press | 2008 | First Edition | Limited to 350
Numbered and Signed Copies | Hand bound in Half Leather and Buckram with
Marbled Endpapers and hand gold stamped
Three entirely
new
versions of the Key of Solomon in one volume, never before published | New |
$185.00 | Item No. 677

The Devil's Day
| By James Blish | The Easton Press | 1996 | Collector's Edition | Full
Leather, Gilt Edged Pages | No jacket as
issued |
Contains Black Easter, and The
Day After Judgment. | True 22 kt gold accents
deeply inlaid upon raised spine with Smyth sewn
pages | High quality decorated end sheets and premium heavy duty boards with a
sewn in satin page marker | Loosely inserted
blank Bookplate along with a separate
Forward by James Blish | "Distinctly Crowleyan novel"
- The Aleister Crowley Scrapbook
New | $55.00 |
Item No. 678

Crowley on Christ
| By Aleister Crowley | Edited &
Introduced by Francis King | The C.W. Daniel Company LTD | 1974 | Hardbound |
Red Cloth | Dust Cover | 232pp | Appendix De Arte Magica
| Originally titled The Gospel According to St Bernard Shaw | Near Fine in unclipped Jacket |
$165.00 | Item No. 679


Alexandra |
By Aleister Crowley | Mandrake Press Ltd | 1991
| Limited to 350 Hand Numbered Copies | Hardbound | White Cloth | Dust Jacket | unpaginated | New | $75.00 | Item No. 680
Email Item Number/s for a price quote which will reflect shipping charges to your location
headlandpress@thelemicmagick.com
INTERNATIONAL ORDERS WELCOMED